Home HQ

1 Frederick St, Artarmon 2064  |  02 9438 1001

Privacy

Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy, and set out below is our privacy policy, explaining what information we collect, your rights and information about how we protect those rights.

The Artarmon Retail Centre TC Pty Limited (“Artarmon Retail Centre”) complies with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988. This Privacy Policy applies to your dealings with the Artarmon Retail Centre TC Pty Limited.

Why do we gather the information and how will we use it?

Apart from the main reason for which you have provided personal information, we may use or disclose your personal information for related purposes such as administration marketing, servicing our relationship with you, regulatory reporting and compliance.

Administration includes monitoring, auditing, evaluating, modelling data, answering queries and providing services. In the future, and unless you tell us otherwise, we may also use your personal information for marketing purposes relating to the products and services offered by Artarmon Retail Centre TC Pty Limited.

As with other business organisations, we may rely on external service providers, who act as agents on behalf of the Artarmon Retail Centre TC Pty Limited and personal information provided to them is provided only to perform their agreed tasks. These external service providers are bound by strict confidentiality and non-disclosure agreements.

What information do we collect?

We collect a variety of personal information from you to enable us to tailor our service to meet your personal needs. We only collect personal information directly from you, ie. when you fill in an entry form or feedback form, send us a letter, visit our website or when you visit us in person.

The choice of how much personal information you disclose to us is left completely up to you. If you are comfortable providing us with personal information, we are able to provide a more enhanced service. In most cases we are unable to provide these enhanced services to anonymous users.

We may use an Internet browser feature called a cookie. Cookies by themselves cannot be used to identify you personally; they only identify your computer to our servers when you visit our site. The information gained by us from the use of Cookies provides us with statistics, which can be used to analyse and improve our websites.

Security

We make all reasonable efforts to protect any personal information that we hold safe from unauthorised access, modification and disclosure. Your personal information will be recorded, amended and used only by authorised personnel who are instructed to keep your information confidential.

Access and correcting personal information

You are welcome to request details of the personal information we hold about you. To do so, contact Centre Management (see below for contact details). In order to protect your personal information, we may require personal identification before providing you with details.

If you find that current personal information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date, please contact Centre Management.

Complaints

If you have a complaint about the way we collect, use or disclose your personal information, please contact Centre Management.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

The Artarmon Retail Centre TC Pty Limited may make changes to this privacy policy from time to time for any reason. We will publish those changes on our web site at www.homehq.com.au.

Privacy Officer

We welcome your questions and comments about privacy. Please address any queries or comments to Centre Management by calling 02 9439 1698 or by writing to:

Artarmon Retail Centre TC Pty Limited
ATTN: Centre Management
1A Frederick St
Artarmon NSW 2064

Email: homehq@cbre.com.au